Palarong Pambansa 2018

Palarong Pambansa 2018 Executive and Working Committees

PALARONG PAMBANSA 2018

EXECUTIVE AND WORKING COMMITTEES

# COMMITTEES PGIS DepED SDO Counterparts & RO Consultants
  Secretariat

Jam Lacaden

Athena Rafanan

Analyn Bueno

Naira Segui

Mary An Y. Ibuos

Ritzel Gonzales

Manciel

Arnel C. Doctolero - 0917-837-4801

Soledad B. Dumbrique - 0917-625-0487

Maria Salome R. Abero - 0917-517-7408

Rodessa R. Rodillas - 0917-105-6679

Abby…

Trina…

Consultant: Dinah Bonao

  Executive Committee

Hon. Ryan Singson

Vice Gov. and SPMs

PA Cara

Marius Cabudol - 0917-8844-892

Alma Ruby C. Torio – 09985700503,

                0917775884

Nicolas Capulong – 0908-865-5904

Gemma Q. Tacuycuy – 0917-654-2189

Jorge M. Reinante – 0917-877-7995

Anselmo R. Aludino – 0977-842-1150

Edilberto Abalos – 0998-540-3531

Jose P. Bueno Jr. - 0917-502-7652

Marlon G. Taloza - 0977-826-9124

 

Committee on Opening Program

                Sub: Invites re OP

Jam Lacaden – 0916-244-0999

Athena Rafanan

                – 0955-520-5354

Oreo Quinola

Raffy Sy

Alma R. Tabilang - 0977-826-9137

Consultant: Edith T. Giron

  1. Emilia Ramos
  2. Patricio Rodiris
  3. Diane May Giron
  4. Carina Buquing
  5. Erulin Viloria
  6. Zosima Villaflor
  7. Lhoyd Bryan Galamgam
  8. Winifredo Pe Benito
  9. Glenn Guira
  10. Marides Datu
 
 

Committee on Closing Program

                Sub: Invites re CP

Elsie R. Rigunay - 0917-584-7025

Consultant: Teresa Bautista

  1. Ramona F. Arce
  2. Wency A. Rigunay
  3. Abihail Agcaoili
  4. Maria Teresita Peredo
  5. Crispina Remular
  6. Elvie Ribuyaco
  7. Cristine Rabanal
  8. Eliza Tabangcura
  9. Jenifer Remular
  10. Judith Reintegrado
Master of Ceremonies
  Committee on Parade Rex Quilala – 0917-798-2210

Joel T. Peralta - 0917-777-2131

Consultant: Darius Nieto

  1. Ruben A. Pilar, HT III (Bantay District)
  2. Eric Joe Piano, HT I (Bantay District)
  3. Victor Pilien, T III (Bantay District)
  4. Edwin Pilotin Jr., T III (Bantay District)
  5. Lhoyd Bryan Galamgam, MTII, (Bantay District
  6. Jojo L. Pescador, MTI, (Bantay District)
  7. Romnick Melanes, Teacher I(Bantay District)
  8. Joel Pilotin, MT II, Mabilbila IS
  9. Roel Rabago – Dept. Head-ISNHS
  10. Roel Pagalanan-EPS II-SDO Vigan City
  11. Noli Que- Teacher-ISNHS
  12. Raymund Florendo-Teacher-ISNHS
  13. Dennis Quillopo-Teacher- ISNHS
 
  Committee on Public Order, Security and Safety

PD Badua & Lt. Col. Castillo

Major Acacio – 0977-290-4960

Nestor G. Villaflor -  0917-729-6957

Consultant: Ramon O. Caniezo

  1. Abejun Peneyra
  2. Adonis Albano
  3. Amado Gumangan
  4. Antonio Alcayaga
  5. Apolinario Riotoc
  6. Arnel Gascon
  7. Bernabe Udarbe
  8. Berwin Jake lazo
  9. Bienvenido Santos
  10. Bonifacio Carasi Jr.
  11. Calixto Corpuz
  12. Carlito Iligan
  13. Dante Ugerio
  14. David Monces
  15. Demetrio Haluber Jr.
  16. Dennis Yadao
  17. Dominic Rodillas
  18. Edgar Dosono
  19. Edison Savellano
  20. Eduardo Bajo
  21. Edwin Duque
  22. Edwin Savellano
  23. Elvis Tabugader
  24. Eric Joe Piano
  25. Faustino Rapadas
  26. Fausto Cambe
  27. Ferdinand Tinaza
  28. Floro Rafanan
  29. Francis dela Cruz
  30. Francisco Lacuesta
  31. Geofrey Unida
  32. George Rabe
  33. George Urubio
  34. Gil Savellano
  35. Gilson Matute
  36. Honorio Alberade Jr.
  37. Isabelito Figuerres
  38. Joel Paul Reyes
  39. Jonathan Cacabelos
  40. Joselito Urmeneta
  41. Julius Rivad
  42. June Baldovino
  43. Kelvin Jay Villaflor
  44. Larry Sumalbag
  45. Leomar Gines
  46. Lloyd Bryan Galamgam
  47. Mario Ragasa
  48. Mark Kenneth Collado
  49. Marlon Alcausin
  50. Marlou Renon
  51. Mauro Rosal
  52. Meynard Panod
  53. Michael Gazmen
  54. Redgie Laranang
  55. Rex Hermosa
  56. Reynaldo Laberinto
  57. Ricardo Rodriguez Jr.
  58. Richard Fabro
  59. Rodel Suniega
  60. Rodel Tabilang
  61. Rogelio Leal
  62. Rolando Mapalo
  63. Romeleo Ramos
  64. Rommel Visico
  65. Ronald Wilson Bermudez
  66. Ronilo Bistayan
  67. Ruben Pilar
  68. Walter Nolasco
  69. Wilfredo Sanidad Jr
  70. Wilson Villahermosa
  71. Roel Pagalanan
  72. Paulino Aninag Jr.
  73. Marlon Rapanut
  74. Bonifacio Valderosa
  75. Ronald Pre
  76. Marvelous Ragasa
  77. Julio Amistad
  78. Joseph Bautista
  79. Edward Presto
  80. Franklin Alibin
  81. Roel Rabang
  82. 800 PNP Officers
  83. 80 Brgy Officials
 
  Committee on Awards and Ceremonies (Medals & Trophies and Manner of Awarding) Leah Balanon – 0916-494-7777

Digna C. Natura - 0917-729-6933

Consultant: Cecille Rosido

  Committee on Ushers and Usherettes (Opening and Closing Program)

Athena Rafanan – 0955-520-5354

Fae Almero

Maribeth A. Magpali – 0977-826-9076

Consultant: Evangeline A. Cabacungan

  1. JESSICA L. LOPEZ- Tay-ac NHS
  2. KRISMA R. ADVERSALO- Sinait NHS
  3. FRAULIN S. CASTRO-Cabugao NHS
  4. KRISTHELE V. CHAN- Ag-agrao NHS
  5. ARIANE F. ILAO- San Pedro NHS
  6. JACQUELINE R. VALENCIA-Belen NHS
  7. MELODY MANLANGIT-Rancho NHS
  8. FATIMA B. COMILANG-Rancho NHS
  9. FRAENEL LOYZ I. YAGO-Magsingal NHS
  10. JHENINE A. GUZMAN-Magsingal NHS
  11. CHERILL B. GALAMGAM-Lipit NHS
  12. CRISTELA P. PADRON-Imelda NHS
  13. YSABELLE B. MORADOS-Pantay Tamurong NHS
  14. RAIZA JANE M. IMPELIDO-Salcedo NHS
  15. JARDINE MAY A. BAUTISTA-Lidlidda NHS
  16. KRIZIA MAE V. CASTILLO-Sisim NHS
  17. FAE IRMA R. BORILLO-Cabittaogan NHS
  18. ALDEZA Q. PABLICO-Puro NHS(Caoayan)
  19. RACHEL D. TAMAYO-Lungog IS
  20. MICHELLE O. SAJONIA-Suyo NHS(Main)
  21. JASMIN D. BENITO-Suyo NHS(Annex)
  22. CHRISTY U. BUQUING-San Emilio NHS
  23. KRISTINE D. PERALTA-Santiago NHS
  24. JENEFFER I. CALIBOSO-Binacud IS
  25. JENNIFER T. YADAO-Lussoc NHS
  26. LOUELLA RIBUCA-Pandan NHS
  27. RENALYN C. RAMOS-Pagangpang NHS
  28. EVANGELINE P. ALVAREZ-Solotsolot NHS
  29. MAY LUCERO-San Juan NHS
  30. RONALYN R. TOGAS-Narvacan NCHS
  31. JOY GALIMBA-San Emilio District
  32. LYDIA JEHAN PASCUA- San Emilio District
  33. MARILYN CARIÑO- San Emilio District
  34. GLORY FE J. DE GRACIA-Narvacan North District
  35. GENEROSE AGSANO- Narvacan North District
  36. MYLA P. SIEMBRE- Narvacan North District
  37. JOSEPHINE G. GERONILLA-Quirino District
  38. JONALYN A. GULIS- Quirino District
  39. ARACELI HADUCA- Quirino District
  40. RONA JOY L. ASENCIO-Alilem-Sugpon District
  41. FEMA JOY S. CABASOY- Alilem-Sugpon District
  42. JINGJING A. CAPLAS- Alilem-Sugpon District
  43. LIEZL HERAÑA-Sta. Lucia District
  44. MYLENE DE GRACIA- Sta. Lucia District
  45. KATHLEEN JADE BARIT- Sta. Lucia District
  46. GINA B. ENCARNACION-Santa District
  47. MARY ANTONNETTE BUENAVISTA- Sta. Lucia District
  48. DONNA MARIE T. RITUA- Sta. Lucia District
  49. GRACE QUINAS-Caoayan District
  50. VANESSA DUMLAO- Caoayan District
  51. CECILYN BUMATAY- Caoayan District
  52. KATHLEEN D. IPAC-Sta. Maria District
  53. MARIE JAJA T. ROA- Sta. Maria District
  54. JENNIFER R. CASUGA- Sta. Maria District
  55. JESSPER ERIJANE T. RABACA-Bantay District
  56. GERALDINE LAURENTE- Bantay District
  57. MARY GRACE P. LAZARO- Bantay District
  58. PRINCESS MAY U. PEREDO-Magsingal District
  59. GRETCHEN R. TORRICER- Magsingal District
  60. ELEONOR N. TORRICER- Magsingal District
  61. RICHELLE S. SIRUNO-Cabugao District
  62. JOCELLE V. SINGSON- Cabugao District
  63. LIEZEL C. SOL- Cabugao District
  64. CHERRY ANNE FILARCA-Sta. Cruz District
  65. SHEILA MAE RICARZE- Sta. Cruz District
  66. RACQUEL DAMPULAY- Sta. Cruz District
  67. KRISTY ANN V. GUERRERO-San Juan District
  68. JENNIFER BUENO- San Juan District
  69. MELYN RAMOS- San Juan District
  70. KATHRINE ANN APELLIN-Burgos-San Esteban District        
  71. RENALYN BOBIAS- Burgos-San Esteban District
  72. JANET GALVEZ- Burgos-San Esteban District
  73. ROSEMARIE JOY L. LIMON-Tagudin District
  74. WILMA Q. CABRALES-Tagudin District
  75. LAILANI L. CRUZ-Tagudin District
  76. CHONA DEJUCOS-Garitan IS
  77. MINA JOY R. REOLIQUIO-Nagbukel NHS
 
 

Committee on Leis, Giveaways and Tokens (including  IDs)

(Opening and Closing Program)

Wilma V. Fagel – 0917-819-9223

Consultant: Sarah Q. Casuga

  1. Miss Venus Yabes
  2. Miss Janneth Barcena
  3. Miss Elvira Martinez
 
  Committee on Physical Set-up, Stage Preparation and Backdrop

Jam Lacaden – 0916-244-0999

Mario Ruelos - 0917-800-7912

Rafy Sy

Madelyn Arce

Maria Teresita R. Gapate - 0977-826-9198

Consultant:

  1. Miss Judith Reintegrado
 
  Committee on Lights and Sounds

AAA Sounds & Lights

Mario Ruelos - 0917-800-7912

Jun Antolin – 0917-852-2248

Lysander N. Espejo – 0917-729-7746

Consultant: Elmer P. Sabado

  1. Arthur Raymund Jamora
  2. Joseph Raymund Natividad
  3. Eduardo Cuartelon
  4. Eduardo Capinia
  5. Ernesto Paiste Jr
  6. Bert Salacnib Silverio
  7. Ben Jovi Aquino
  8. Christian Perinion
  9. Leo Jacob
 
  Committee on Hoisting and Lowering of Flag and Delegation Banners, Lighting of Friendship Urn and Participants Marius Cabudol – 0917-8844-892

Jose P. Bueno Jr. - 0917-502-7652

Consultant: Jerwin C. Pablo

  1. Salvador Lazo
  2. Allan Requilman
  3. Emilio Somera
  4. Rommel Gallardo
  5. Antonio Alcayaga
  6. Norberto Lazo Jr.
  7. Demetrio Gonzales
  8. Elvis Tabugader
  9. Roland Bolos
  10. Emerito Ragunton
 
  Committee on Discipline, Marshall and Cleanliness

PD Badua

c/o Major Acacio – 0977-290-4960

Giovanni V. Velasco - 0917-156-5544, 0917-862-4409

Consultant: Antonio V. Laceste

  Committee on Sports Equipment, Supplies and Materials

Aga Tacata – 0917-568-1226

Carol Guzman

Elizabeth R. Tabin - 0917-576-1329

Consultant: Corazon B. Rivera

Amado Sebastian

Raymund Jamora

Arnaldo Ramos

 

Committee on Accommodation and Billeting Quarters

Sub-committee on Entertainment and Variety Show in Billeting Schools

Marius Cabudol - 0917-8844-892

Dr. Maria Teresita R. Gapate

Engr. Teddy A. Quiba

- 0917-706-7432

Consultant: Engr. Celso C. Manangan

  1. School Heads of Billeting Schools
 

Committee on Playing Venues

                Sub: Practice Area

Co-Chair: Engr. Madeline Arce

Co-Chair: Mr. Mario Ruelos

Chair: Meneleo B. Palma - 0917-837-4689

Consultants: Lorenzo C. Agustin

Marius Cabudol - 0917-8844-892

Rex Quilala – 0917-798-2210

  1. Ferdinand Ruyan
  2. Ronel Ubaldo
  3. Hermogenes Escobar
  4. Pepe Adame
  5. Demetrio Gonzales
  6. Rino Taoagen
  7. Rommel Gallardo
  8. Rogelio Valdez
  9. Joseph Rosario Burgos
  10. Venerando Roqueta
  11. Dennis Quillopo
  12. Roel Rabang
  13. Bonifacio Dasugo
  14. Eric Bilgera
  15. Angelito Apuya
  16. John Carl Rabaca
  17. Restituto Palacpac
 
  Information Center (Info-desk 1 per billeting and strategic places, 1 central)

Mary Ann Ibuos

Michael Escobar & PIO – 0905-290-8785

BJ Tabaya

MIS

PTO

Nelson A. Robiñol – 0917-505-4366

Consultant: Oscar P. Flores

CENTRAL BILLETING

Chairperson: Nelson A. Robinol

Co-chair: Gilda Lopez

Members: Ana Castor

                   Judith Reintegrado

                   Aida Domenden

                   Zenaida Peredo

                     Floracealie Laurente

UNP
  1. Schubert Soliven
  2. Edgar Aquino
NAGLAOA-AN NHS
  1. Arnel Torricer
  2. Shalom Ubarre
ISNHS
  1. Alexander Pajo
  2. Johanna Aquino
NAGLAOA-AN ES
  1. Jimmy Reton
  2. Elsie Tadlas
VIGAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
  1. Janeel Llanes
  2. Anna Claire Valdez
SAGSAGAT ES
  1. Rosegene Cortez
  2. Luzviminda Ullero
NAGSANGALAN ES
  1. Nerisa Bagorio
  2. Esperanza Billones
STO. DOMINGO NCS
  1. Erfwin Mandac
  2. Precy Ballesteros
VIGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL EAST
  1. Peter Andrew Duruin
  2. Marites Iniba
STO. DOMINGO SCS
  1. Catherine Somera
  2. Reinier Ardrich Bumatay
RUGSUANAN PUROC ES
  1. Rutchie Abella
  2. Constancia Realin
BENITO SOLIVEN ACADEMY
  1. Gregorio Brito Fagela
  2. Felicitas Baldonado
BULAG ES
  1. Jenelyn Ped
  2. Zelita Colis
MAGSINGAL NORTH CS
  1. Claudette Reginos
  2. Reynaldo Tabuyo
BANTAY NHS
  1. Coralyn Reyno
  2. Gina Liza Bautista
MAGSINGAL SOUTH CS
  1. Arlene Lucero
  2. Jocelyn Rebualos
PAING ES
  1. Michelle Osalvo
  2. Romnick Melanez
ST. WILLIAM’S INSTITUTE
  1. Novelyn Tubon
  2. Arlene Taloza
SAN VICENTE INTEGRATED SCHOOL
  1. Rodel Robinol
  2. Joy Gene Dumalanta
MAGSINGAL NHS
  1. Leonida Ubarre
  2. Renita Unciano
BAYUBAY ES
  1. Maridel Billedo
  2. Carlota Ranches
SAN JUAN NHS
  1. Janice Cabarloc
  2. Susan Mercurio
PANGADA ES
  1. Mylene Rosario
  2. Catherine Remular
BACSIL COMMUNITY SCHOOL
  1. Jayson Pagao
  2. Divina Lagasca
STA. CATALINA ES
  1. Mary Joy Rapadas
  2. Joan Viaje
BURGOS MEMORIAL SCHOOL WEST
  1. Ladylyn Amigable
  2. Jenny Rose Ruslin
CABITTAOGAN NHS
  1. Faye Borillo
  2. Franches Raboy
BASUG COMMUNITY SCHOOL
  1. Genhenna Lea Bilen
  2. Roselyn Leones
MABILBILA INTEGRATED SCHOOL
  1. Maribeth Bista
  2. Jenina Pauline Cardenas
SINAIT NHS
  1. Geraldine Pastor
  2. Atina Arrieta
SANTA CENTRAL SCHOOL
  1. Susanna Villaruz
  2. Rizalita Bana
TAMAG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Rebecca Rebunal
  2. Leslie Ann Consolacion
CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
  1. Jennifer Savellano
  2. Nelson Cubangbang
BURGOS MEMORIAL SCHOOL EAST
  1. Rhoda Ped
  2. Olivia Atud
CABUGAO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
  1. Evangeline Seatriz
  2. Catherine Seatriz
CAOAYAN NHS
  1. Rowena Sayson
  2. Julieta Roberta Cuenta
CABUGAO INSTITUTE
  1. Romeo Solar
  2. Robert Unciano
BAGGOC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Vilma Alcayaga
  2. Brendalyn Cagdan
NARVACAN NHS
  1. Lubeth Cabatu
  2. Cecille Saldua
SAN ILDEFONSO CS
  1. Ligaya Pilien
  2. Marilou Sulian
ISCC & BANTAY EAST
  1. Shere-leen Palecpec
  2. Jeruby Cortez
BUSIING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Liezl Riego
GUIMOD ES
  1. Sonia Lopez
  2. Jovelyn Abon
PUDOC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Marina Vicenta Tamargo
  2. Regina Ragasa
BALALENG ES
  1. Evelyn Pagaduan
  2. Vanessa Rabino
SILANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Jojo Pescador
  2. Majelyn Pajares
BANTAY WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
  1. Margie Garcia
  2. Venus Andres
CALLAGUIP ES
  1. Julisa Tarape
  2. Daisy Mae Quiba
STA. MARIA NHS
  1. Revelyn Raguindin
  2. Victor Domingo
QUIRINO DORMITORIES
  1. Janine Padua
  2. Emely Cristina Cabrera
ISPC (STA. MARIA)
  1. Joewe Tablada
  2. Anthony Guarin
PARAS-PARADA ES
  1. Marjorie Burgos
  2. Rizza Pena
STA. MARIA WEST CS
  1. Carolina Devis
  2. Fatima Shara Diga
SALINDEG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  1. Yolanda Palas
  2. Benalyn Soberano
  IT, Social Media and Live Streaming, Internet Services and Website

Julimar R. Buquing - 0917-901-8276

Consultant: Sammy C. Legaspi

 

Tarpaulin, Signages and Markers

(w/ flags and poles

Eric Tapat - 0977-805-7763

Consultant: Pedro Jose C. Cudal

  Newsletters, Documentation and Publications

Maria Salome R. Abero

- 0917-517-7408

Consultant: Abigail A. Cabilin

  1. Marlon Taloza
  2. Lydia Liclican
  3. Novena Sarmiento
  4. Maricon Iglesias
  5. Ade John Gestole
  6. Pablo Tabin
  7. Aniceto Pagaling Jr.
  8. Maribeth Bista
  9. Jocelle Singson
  10. Susana Vicera
  11. Marvin Tacal
  12. Marbelus Annor
  13. Donna Requilman
  14. Rosemife Rigunay
  15. Irene Balasan
  16. Pauline Arucan
  17. Melinda Rebibes
  18. Marina Tamargo
  19. Elizabeth Tudayan
  20. Lorna Halabaso
  21. Mark Luis Galanga
  22. Daniel Cuenca
  23. Paul Benedict Yacap
  24. Veronica Castillo
  25. Kristy Ann Guerrero
  26. Honeylet Zamora
  27. Rose Joy Lagmay
  28. Wendell Lived
  29. Eudelyn Barcena
  30. Darwin Mendoza
  31. Ria Samelin
  32. Ceferina Reclusado
  33. Peter Gadia
  34. Marilou Rialubin
  35. Jasmin Abella
  36. Gabriela Rafanan
  37. Edward Antonio
  38. Rebecca Viloria
  39. Allen Abu
  40. Jocelyn Navarro
  41. Cherry Mae Hernando
  42. Leilani Navarro
  43. Charles Bernal
  44. Lani Domingo
  45. Mylene Alambat
  46. Rosemarie Alvarez
  47. Merlinda de Guzman
  48. Ruth Miranda
  49. Marivic Filarca
  50. Edlyn Arranz
  51. Saniata Piano
  52. Mark Manzano
 
  Committee on External Partnerships

PA Cara

Jam Lacaden - 0916-244-0999

Edlyn E. Arranz - 0915-844-1021, 0995-478-4934

Consultant: Darius Nieto

  1. Teresita T. Aludino
  2. Saniata M. Piano
  3. Asuncion P. Piano
  4. Darwine E. Almazan
  5. Purisima Europa
  6. Vilma P. Avila
  7. Marvin Q. Tacal
  8. Mark E. Galanga
  9. Rose Joy Lagmay
  10. Patricio Rodiris
  11. Ronald Galicia (Candon City)
  12. Alona D. Campo
  13. Cesar Batin (Candon City)
  14. Mary Ann Ablog (Vigan City)
 
  Committee on Water Facilities and Services Mario Ruelos – 0917-800-7912

Dr. Bernadette Garcia – 0917-867-7979

Dr. Mac Lubert Rapacon

Consultant: Jose Ritchie B. Perez

   
  Committee on Accommodation of VIPs and Special Amenities for Guests

Aga Tacata - 0917-568-1226

Carol Guzman – 0917-692-2720

Soledad B. Dumbrique - 0917-625-0487

Consultant: Kathleen Bautista

   
 

Committee on Transportation for Delegates

      Sub: Shuttle Services

Mario Ruelos - 0917-800-7912

Marie Fieldad – 0906-252-4455

Danilo C. Basabas – 0995-826-1417

Consultant: Ferdinand A. Chan

  Committee on Traffic Management (in charge of gate pass)

PD Badua

c/o Major Acacio – 0977-290-f4960

Pelagio Cardenas - 0917-580-5050

Consultant: Corazon Q. Liquingan

  1. Bonifacio Valderoza
  2. Roel Rabang
  3. Paulino Aninag Jr.
  4. Julio Amistad
  5. Marvelous Ragasa
  6. Edward Presto
  7. Franklin Alibin
  8. Jessie Ponce
  9. Joseph Bautista
  10. Richard Raqueño
  11. Raffy del Castillo
  12. Then-then Carriaga
  13. Carlito Regua Jr.
  14. Teachers from Ilocos Sur Division c/o Dr. Abero
  Committee on Medical Services

PHO – Dra. Peredo – 0915-251-5299

PDRRMC – Michael Chan – 0917-568-0069

Dr. Jonathan G. Amilao – 0917-777-7955

Consultant: Dr. Danilo Concepcion

  Committee on Trade Fair and Exhibits

DTI

Treasury Office

Mario Ruelos - 0917-800-7912

Samuel R. Lazo - 0917-596-7482

Consultant: Oliver F. Gutierrez

  Committee on Mayor’s Night (Billeting Schools)

Nestor C. Heraña - 0917-797-7057

Consultant: Jaime Campos

  Committee on Governor’s Night

Jam Lacaden - 0916-244-0999

Athena Rafanan – 0955-520-5354

Oreo Quinola – 0917-798-0602

Soledad B. Dumbrique - 0917-625-0487

Maria Salome R. Abero - 0917-517-7408

Consultant: Philip Gregory John G. Aldos

   
  Committee on Tourisms Promotion
  1. Guided Tours
  2. Dancing Fountain
  3. Calesa Ride
  4. Mass

Michael Astom – 0906-333-3600

Tourism Office

Marie Christine N. Reyes – 0917-820-0899

Rodrigo Q. Reyes Jr.

Edgar L. Pescador

Consultant: Saula T. Jomaya

Guided Tours

Team Leader: Rommel Rabo

Members:

  1. Renario Viloria
  2. Peter John Frial
  3. Crispulo Arquero
  4. Gaylord Brent Rabang
  5. Sharon Raquepo

Live Band

Team Leader: Ken Kdunny Palacpac

Members:

  1. Kim Tagorda
  2. Salvador Avisa
  3. Ariel Peralta
  4. Julius Agapinan
  5. Janeel S. Llanes

Calesa Ride

Team Leader: Severino Laurente

Members:

  1. Allan Barrientos
  2. Ronald Alejo
  3. Christopher Tapo
  4. Carlito Regua
  5. Gemma Baclig

Other Attractions

Team Leader: Monabelle Ablog

Members:

  1. Meynard Jerel Lucson
  2. Joe Darwin Queja
  3. Laurence Agtutubo

Dancing Fountain

Team Leader: Karen Frando

Members:

  1. Nora Paroligan
  2. Leonora Argel
  3. Racquel Follante
  4. Azenith Ramos
  Committee on Media, (pictures, videos, etc.) Michael Escobar – 0905-290-8785

Arnel C. Doctolero - 0917-837-4801

Maria Salome R. Abero - 0917-517-7408

Consultant: Gina Amoyen

  Committee on Promotion and Marketing

Joey Culabat – 0917-507-5577

Aubrey Terry – 0936-990-7755

Anna Liza Quelnan, Vigan City

Samuel R. Lazo - 0917-596-7482

Consultant: Cesar S. Bucsit

  Committee on Souvenir Program, Advertisements and Sponsors

Joey Culabat – 0917-507-5577

Aubrey Terry – 0936-990-7755

Gregoria C. Sabalburo - 0917-513-9337

Marlon G. Taloza - 0977-826-9124

Consultant: Ma. Criselda Ocang

Encoders

  1. Miss Jocelle Singson

Proof-Readers/In-charge of Messages

  1. Miss Jenny Rose Arenas
Advertisement and Sponsors
  Committee on Environmental Protection (w/ tree planting and contest) Edgar Yabes – 0917-535-9567

Glenda Asistin - 0917-579-7977

Felipa Regaspi

Consultant: Marjorie Pudin, DMD

  1. Pablo Bañaga
  2. Romulo Quitevis
  3. Anita Presto
  4. Renan Soriano
  5. Amelyn Abella
  6. John Carl Rabaca
  7. Prescilla Ballo
  8. Editha Bagcal
  9. Paulino Aninag
  10. Richard Agtutubo
 
  Committee on Cultural and Musical Presentation and Demonstration (Opening Program)

Raffy Cy Oreo

Jam Lacaden

Jojo Espejo - 0917-887-2579

Consultants:       Philip Gregory John G. Aldos, Francis Domingo

  Committee on Finance, Ways and Means

Aya Sagurico – 0917-798-0170

Beth Navarro

Louie L. Jacob - 0917-991-3088

Jane P. Manalang - 0917-842-9543

Consultants: Arnold I. Vino, Maureen M. Macailing

Rosalinda Cardenas

Cherry Haber

Elsie Palapala

  Committee on Food Services Aga Tacata – 0917-568-1226

Samuel R. Lazo

Maria Elena Altis

Consultant: Maricris A. Rimas

  Committee on Parking Spaces/Areas

Solito Cortel – 0917-528-1188

Consultant: Rogelio L. Yapit

  1. Romano Quitevis
  2. Edward Presto
  3. Rico Franco
  4. Joel Asistin
  5. Romel Ausa
  6. Allan Requilman
  7. Albert Rodillas
  8. Elmar Ricotoso
  9. Emerito Ragunton
  10. Rolando Remular
  11. Schubert Soliven
  12. Edwin Pilotin
  13. Julius Rivad
  14. Pepe Tolentino
  15. Mac Donald Areola
  16. Rodelio Rivera
  17. Odilon Aanay
  18. Pablo Bañaga
  19. John Lorenzo Catura
  20. Jerome Gacad
  21. Allam Alambat
  22. Efren Armandico
  23. Manuel Alicias
  24. Sherwin Alonzo
  25. Dennis Quillopo
  26. Jayson Palacpac
  27. Edward Caoile
  28. 13 from Ilocos Sur Division
 
  Committee on Electrical Maintenance and Management
 

Committee on Invitation

(to write to RD to ID VIPs & guests)

Maria Salome R. Abero

Consultant: Elmer P. Sabado

  Committee on Drum and Lyre Corps

Aniceto Pagaling

Consultant:

  Committee Emergency and Response Team

Asuncion Piano

Consultant:

  Committee on Fireworks Display

Elsie Amorin – 0917-786-551

Monabelle S. Ablog

Consultant:

  1. Rosario A. Organo
  2. Dina Q. Rivad
  3. Lany Q. Corpuz
  4. Allan Q. Barrientos
  5. Joe Darwin Q. Queja
  6. Ronald R. Pre Jr.
  7. Roel P. Pagalanan
  8. Raymart Tablante
 
  Event Coordinators Team

Alexander Razo

Consultant:

  Supply and Price Control Monitoring Committee

Crispina Remular

Consultant:

  Committee on Welcome Arches

Avelina Gatdula

Consultant:

  Committee In-Charge on Palaro Theme, Hymn, Logo and Mascot

Pablo Bañaga Jr.

Consultant:

  Committee on Arrival and Departure

Edgar Pescador, Candon City

Consultant:

  Committee on Sleeping Paraphernalia

Victoria Battad

Concesa Rumias

Consultant:

  Committee on Health and Sanitation

Dr. Arlyn Batulan

Consultant:

  Protocol/Liaison Officers (with Ride)

Top of Page
Zo2 Framework Settings

Select one of sample color schemes

Google Font

Menu Font
Body Font
Heading Font

Body

Background Color
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Top Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Header Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Mainmenu Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Slider Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Scroller Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Mainframe Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Bottom Scroller Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Bottom Scroller Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Bottom Menu Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Bottom Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image
Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image